Betway

By El-Amisty Nobo

The Live Draw of the 2016/2017 MTN FA Cup Round of 64 will come off on Thursday, April 13, at the secretariat of the Ghana Football Association [GFA] at Ridge, Accra www.sports24gh.com can confirm.

The draw involving 16 Premier League clubs, 34 qualified clubs from the Division One League and 14 clubs from the Division Two League will be paired to determine which club qualifies to the next stage of the competition.

The Round of 64 includes thirty-four [34] teams from the Division One Leagues, fourteen [14] clubs from the Division Two League, as well as the sixteen [16] Premier League teams.

The draw is expected to start at 11:00am.

Below are the teams:

PREMIER CLUBS

1. Kumasi Asante Kotoko S.C
2. Aduana Stars F.C
3. W.A.F.A. S.C
4. Berekum Chelsea F.C
5. Bechem United F.C
6. Elmina Sharks F.C
7. Accra Hearts of Oak S.C
8. Wa All Stars F.C
9. Tema Youth S.C
10. Cape Coast Ebusua Dwarfs F.C
11. Liberty Professionals F.C
12. Accra Great Olympics F.C
13. International Allies F.C
14. Medeama S.C
15. AshantiGold S.C
16. Bolga All Stars F.C

Mr. Kurtz Okraku [Chairman of the MTN-FA Cup Committee] delivering a speech
Mr. Kurtz Okraku [Chairman of the MTN-FA Cup Committee] delivering a speech
DIVISION ONE

1. Young Wise F.C
2. Vision F.C
3. Amidaus F.C
4. Uncle T Stars F.C
5. Danbort F/C
6. Sekondi Eleven Wise F.C/New Edubiase United
7. Techiman Eleven Wonders F.C
8. Glory Stars F.C
9. Unistar Academy
10. Guan United F.C
11. Asokwa Deportivo F.C
12. Heart of Lions F.C
13. Kotoku Royals F.C
14. Phar Rangers F.C
15. Okyemman Planners F.C
16. Nzema Kotoko F.C
17. Sporting Mirren F.C
18. Wassaman United F.C
19. F.C 1996 Samartex
20. Nea Salamina F.C
21. Unity F.C
22. Proud United F.C
23. Real Tamale United F.C
24. Tamale Utrecht Academy
25. Achiken F.C
26. King Faisal F.C
27. Steadfast F.C
28. Kintampo United F.C
29. Brong Ahafo United F.C
30. Bekwai Youth Football Academy
31. Dreams F.C
32. Bibiani Goldstars S.C
33. Fijai Real United F.C
34. Dark Horses F.C

DIVISION TWO

1. Dolphins F.C
2. Bolga Soccer Stars F.C
3. Emmanuel F.C
4. NADM F.C
5. Power Sporting Club
6. True Democracy F.C
7. Narita F.C
8. Young Apostles F.C
9. Nsoatre F.C
10. Juapong All Stars F.C
11. Windy Professionals F.C
12. Atwima Mahoni F.C
13. Rail Stars F.C
14. Fetteh Youngsters F.C

Follow Amisty on twitter @ElAmistyNobo

sports24ghana.com